2015 RYH ’03 INVITATIONAL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Posted: September 26, 2015 in Uncategorized


2015 RYH ’03 Invitational AAA Playoff Schedule
Overall Championship Bracket
4:00 PM (9/26) BGRI – 1 South Shore Kings (1) Ottawa Jr. Senators (4) Game 46
5:30 PM (9/26) BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans (7) Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs (2) Game 47
7:00 PM (9/26) BGRI – 1 NJ Avalanche (2) Mississauga Sens (4) Game 48
8:30 PM (9/26) BGRI – 1 Waterloo Wolves (3) Ottawa Jr. 67’s (4) Game 49
8:45 AM (9/27) BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans (5) Ottawa Jr Senators (4) Game 61
8:30 AM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Ottawa Jr 67’s (2) Mississauga Senators (3) OT Game 62
1:00 PM (9/27) BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans (3) Mississauga Senators (2) Game 76
Gold Championship Bracket
8:15 AM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs (3) South Shore Kings (6) Game 63
8:30 AM (9/27) Scottsville Waterloo Wolves (5) NJ Avalanche (7) Game 64
2:30 PM (9/27) BGRI – 1 South Shore Kings (7) NJ Avalanche (6) SO Game 77
Silver Championship Bracket
3:30 PM (9/26) BGRI – 2 Vaughan Kings (3) West Seneca Wings (0) Game 50
5:00 PM (9/26) BGRI – 2 Markham Waxers (3) Philadelphia Flyers (4) Game 51
6:30 PM (9/26) BGRI – 2 Clarington Toros (2) Rochester Grizzlies (3) Game 52
8:00 PM (9/26) BGRI – 2 Buffalo Jr Sabres (3) Southern Tier Adm (2) Game 53
10:15 AM (9/27) BGRI – 1 Philadelphia Flyers (1) Vaughan Kings (2) OT Game 65
10:00 AM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Buffalo Jr. Sabres (2) Rochester Grizzlies (3) OT Game 66
3:00 PM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Vaughan Kings (4 ) Rochester Grizzlies (2) Game 78
Bronze Championship Bracket
4:45  PM (9/26) PLA Syracuse Nationals (0) Guelph Gryphons (3) Game 54
6:15  PM (9/26) PLA U. C. Cyclones (4) Boston Advantage (1) Game 55
7:45 PM (9/26) PLA New England Falcons (4) Cle Lumberjacks (1) Game 56
8:15 PM (9/26) BGRI – 4 Pens Elite ‘Black’ (5) NJ Rockets (6) Game 57
7:15 AM (9/27) BGRI – 1 U.C. Cyclones (2) Guelph Gryphons (7) Game 67
7:00 AM (9/27) Scottsville NJ Rockets (2) New England Falcons (3) Game 68
1:30 PM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Guelph Gryphons (5) NE Jr. Falcons (2) Game 79
Consolation Games
3:45 PM (9/26) BGRI – 4 Chatham-Kent (7) Mercer Chiefs (0) Game 58
5:15 PM (9/26) BGRI – 4 Esmark Stars (2) Amherst Knights (5) Game 59
6:45 PM (9/26) BGRI – 4 Wheatfield Blades (5) Lambton Jr Sting (8) Game 60
9:45 AM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Chatham-Kent (4) West Seneca Wings (3) Game 69
11:00AM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Markham Waxers (6) Lambton Jr. Stings (0) Game 70
11:30 AM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Esmark Stars (2) Wheatfield Blades (4) Game 71
11:45 AM (9/27) BGRI – 1 Mercer Chiefs (2) Amherst Knights (3) Game 72
12:15 PM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Clarington (1) Pens Elite Black (3) Game 73
12:45 PM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Boston Advantage (1) Southern Tier Admirals (3) Game 74
2:00 PM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Syracuse Nationals (4) Cleveland Lumberjacks (1) Game 75


 

Tier II Preliminary Playoff Schedule
9/27/2015 7:00 AM BGRI – 2 New Jersey Devils (3) Buffalo Regals (2)
9/27/2015 7:15 AM BGRI – 4 Ithaca Bears (0) Garden City Falcons (5)
9/27/2015 10:15 AM LS – East London Jr. Mustangs (3) Niagara Purple Eagles (2)
9/27/2015 10:15 AM LS – West Webster Cyclones (1) Skaneateles Lakers (4)
9/27/2015 9:00 AM LS – East Syr Valley Eagles (2) Minuteman Flames (4)
9/27/2015 1:15 PM LS – West New Jersey Devils (0) Garden City Falcons (3)
9/27/2015 3:15 PM BGRI – 4 London Jr. Mustangs (3) Skaneateles Lakers (2)

Comments are closed.