2015 RYH ’03 INVITATIONAL POOL STANDINGS & RESULTS

Posted: September 21, 2015 in Uncategorized

NOTICE:  PLEASE CHECK WITH TOURNAMENT HEADQUARTERS FOR SUNDAY TIMES AND LOCATIONS.  GAMES MOVED DUE TO RINK 3 WORK CONTINUING!

 

All Sunday Consolation games will be 12-12-15 format.  Sorry for inconveniences and we appreciate everyone’s patience.

 

2015 RYH ’03 Invitational
AAA Pool Standings
Pool A W L T GF GA Goal %
Rochester Americans 3 0 0 15 5 0.750
Upper Canada Cyclones 1 2 0 5 11 0.3125
Markham Waxers 2 1 0 12 8 0.600
Esmark Stars 0 3 0 3 13 0.1875
Pool B W L T GF GA Goal %
South Shore Kings 3 0 0 15 4 0.790
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 0 3 0 9 14 0.353
Vaughan Kings 2 1 0 9 8 0.529
Syracuse Nationals 1 2 0 6 11 0.100
Pool C W L T GF GA Goal %
North Jersey Avalanche 3 0 0 24 6 0.800
Clarington Toros 2 1 0 12 10 0.545
New England Jr. Falcons 1 2 0 13 10 0.565
Wheatfield Blades 0 3 0 3 26 0.103
Pool D W L T GF GA Goal %
Buffalo Jr. Sabres 2 1 0 20 8 0.714
Waterloo Wolves 2 1 0 9 8 0.529
Pittsburgh Pens Elite ‘Black’ 1 2 0 10 8 0.445
 —Waterloo wins pool D via head to head
Pool E W L T GF GA Goal %
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 3 0 0 22 6 0.786
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 1 1 1 12 10 0.545
Boston Advantage 1 1 1 6 13 0.316
Amherst Knights 0 3 0 5 16 0.313
Pool F W L T GF GA Goal %
Ottawa Jr. Senators 3 0 0 23 2 0.920
West Seneca Wings 2 1 0 9 11 0.400
Guelph Gryphons 1 2 0 8 12 0.400
Mercer Chiefs 0 3 0 6 21 0.222
Pool G W L T GF GA Goal %
Ottawa Jr. 67’s 3 0 0 13 4 0.765
New Jersey Rockets 0 2 1 8 15 0.348
Southern Tier Admirals 2 1 0 15 10 0.600
Lambton Jr. Sting 0 2 1 7 14 0.333
Pool H W L T GF GA Goal %
Mississauga Senators 3 0 0 14 4 0.778
Rochester Grizzlies 1 2 0 8 11 0.421
Cleveland Lumberjacks 0 3 0 3 25 0.107

 


2015 RYH ’03 Invitational
AAA Pool Schedule & Results
Home Guest 
Date Time Rink Home Team Score Visting Team Score
Friday 7:45 AM BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans 5 Esmark Stars 1
Friday 7:45 AM BGRI – 4 Waterloo Wolves 4 Rochester Grizzlies 0
Friday 8:00 AM BGRI – 2 Ottawa Jr Senators 9 Mercer Chiefs 1
Friday 9:15 AM BGRI – 1 Clarington Toros 4 New England Jr. Falcons 1
Friday 9:15 AM BGRI – 4 West Seneca WIngs 3 Guelph Gryphons 1
Friday 9:30 AM BGRI – 2 New Jersey Rockets 4 Southern Tier Admirals 7
Friday 9:45 AM LaSh NJ Avalanche 12 Wheatfield Blades 0
Friday 10:45 AM BGRI – 1 South Shore Kings 6 Syracuse Nationals 0
Friday 10:45 AM BGRI – 4 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 5 Pens Elite ‘Black’ 3
Friday 11:00 AM BGRI – 2 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 2 Boston Advantage 2
Friday 11:15 AM LaSh Vaughan Kings 4 Chatham-Kent Cyclones 3
Friday 12:15 PM BGRI – 1 Upper Canada Cyclones 1 Markham Waxers 6
Friday 12:15 PM BGRI – 4 Ottawa Jr. 67’s 4 Lambton Jr. Sting 2
Friday 12:30 PM BGRI – 2 Mississauga Senators 7 Cleveland Lumberjacks 0
Friday 12:45 PM LaSh Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 5 Amherst Knights 3
Friday 2:00 PM BGRI – 2 Guelph Gryphons 0 Ottawa Jr. Senators 6
Friday 2:15 PM LaSh Mercer Chiefs 2 West Seneca Wings 5
Friday 3:00 PM BGRI – 1 New England Jr. Falcons 4 NJ Avalanche 6
Friday 3:30 PM BGRI – 2 Wheatfield Blades 3 Clarington Toros 6
Friday 3:45 PM LaSh Waterloo Wolves 5 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 3
Friday 4:15 PM BGRI – 4 Chatham-Kent Cyclones 2 South Shore Kings 5
Friday 4:30 PM BGRI – 1 Syracuse Nationals 1 Vaughan Kings 3
Friday 5:00 PM BGRI – 2 Esmark Stars 0 Upper Canada Cyclones 3
Friday 5:40 PM BGRI – 4 Amherst Knight 0 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 7
Friday 6:00 PM BGRI – 1 Markham Waxers 1 Rochester Americans 5
Friday 6:30 PM BGRI – 2 Lambton Jr. Sting 2 New Jersey Rockets 2
Friday 7:05 PM BGRI – 4 Pens Elite ‘Black’ 2 Mississauga Senators 3
Friday 7:30 PM BGRI – 1 Southern Tier Admirals 0 Ottawa Jr. 67’s 3
Friday 8:00 PM BGRI – 2 Cleveland Lumberjacks 3 Rochester Grizzlies 6
Friday 8:35 PM BGRI – 4 Boston Advantage 0 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 9
Saturday 8:15 AM BGRI – 2 Guelph Gryphons 7 Mercer Chiefs 3
Saturday 8:45 AM BGRI – 1 South Shore Kings 4 Vaughan Kings 2
Saturday 9:45 AM BGRI – 2 Boston Advantage 4 Amherst Knights 2
Saturday 9:45 AM BGRI – 4 Ottawa Jr. Senators 8 West Seneca Wings 1
Saturday 10:15 AM BGRI – 1 Chatham-Kent Cyclones 2 Syracuse Nationals 5
Saturday 11:15 AM BGRI – 4 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 0 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 0
Saturday 11:15 AM BGRI – 2 Mississauga Senators 4 Rochester Grizzlies 2
Saturday 10:30 AM GVIA Markham Waxers 5 Esmark Stars 2
Saturday 11:45 AM BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans 5 Upper Canada Cyclones 3
Saturday 12:15 PM GVIA Buffalo Jr. Sabres 12 Cleveland Lumberjacks 0
Saturday 12:45 PM BGRI – 2 Waterloo Wolves 0 Pens Elite ‘Black’ 5
Saturday 12:45 PM BGRI – 4 NJ Avalanche 6 Clarington Toros 2
Saturday 1:15 PM BGRI – 1 New England Jr Falcons 8 Wheatfield Blades 0
Saturday 2:00 PM GVIA Ottawa Jr. 67’s 6 New Jersey Rockets 2
Saturday 2:15 PM BGRI – 4 Southern Tier Admirals 8 Lambton Jr. Sting 3

 

2015 RYH ’03 Invitational
Tier II Preliminary Round Standings
Team W L T GF GA Goal %
Skaneateles Lakers 2 0 0 11 3 0.786
Webster Cyclones 2 0 1 10 7 0.588
Buffalo Regals (WNY) 0 1 1 5 8 .385
Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 1 1 0 7 9 0.4375
Syracuse Valley Eagles 0 1 1 6 10 0.375
London Jr. Mustangs 2 0 0 11 2 0.846
New Jersey Devils 1 1 0 5 7 0.417
Garden City Falcons 1 2 0 8 9 0.471
Minuteman Flames 0 3 0 3 10 0.231
Ithaca Bears 1 1 1 6 7 0.462

 

2015 RYH ’03 Invitational
Tier II Preliminary Round Schedule
Date Time Rink Home Team Score Visting Team Score
Friday 1:45 PM BGRI – 1 Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles  6 Syracuse Valley Eagles  2
Friday 1:45 PM BGRI – 4 Buffalo Regals (WNY)  1 London Jr. Mustangs  4
Friday 3:00 PM BGRI – 4 New Jersey Devils  2 Garden City Falcons  1
Friday 3:30 PM PLA Minuteman Flames  0 Skaneateles Lakers  5
Friday 4:45 PM PLA Ithaca Bears  2 Webster Cyclones  2
Saturday 7:30 AM BGRI – 1 Garden City Falcons  4 Ithaca Bears  2
Saturday 8:30 AM BGRI – 4 Webster Cyclones  3 Minuteman Flames  2
Saturday 11:00 AM LS – East London Jr. Mustangs  7 Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles  1
Saturday 12:00 PM PLA Skaneateles Lakers  6 New Jersey Devils  3
Saturday 12:15 PM LS – East Syracuse Valley Eagles  4 Buffalo Regals (WNY)  4
Saturday 2:15 PM BGRI – 2 Minuteman Flames  1 Ithaca Bears  2
Saturday 2:45 PM BGRI – 1 Webster Cyclones Garden City Falcons
Saturday 4:30 PM LS – East Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles Skaneateles Lakers
Saturday 5:30 PM LS – West Buffalo Regals (WNY) New Jersey Devils
Saturday 5:45 PM LS – East London Jr. Mustangs Syracuse Valley Eagles
Rink Information:
BGRI = Bill Gray’s Regional Iceplex:  2700 Brighton-Henrietta Townline Road, Rochester NY 14623
PLA = Paul Louis Arena (formerly SIR):  1 Boys Club Pl, Rochester, NY 14608 (12 minutes from BGRI)
LS East/West = Lakeshore Hockey Arena:  123 Ling Rd, Rochester, NY 14612 (18 minutes from BGRI)

Comments are closed.