Game # Date Time Rink # Home GF Visitor GF
1 9/22/2017 8:00 AM BGRI3 Rochester Coalition 8 Pittsburgh Icemen 0
2 9/22/2017 8:30 AM BGRI1 Monarchs Gold 8 Troy-Albany Titans 0
3 9/22/2017 8:30 AM BGRI4 Esmark Stars 2 Sylvania North Stars 2
4 9/22/2017 8:45 AM BGRI2 NJ Rockets 5 Palmyra Black Knights 5
5 9/22/2017 9:30 AM BGRI3 Pens Elite Black 3 West Seneca Wings 0
6 9/22/2017 10:00 AM BGRI1 Meijer AAA 1 Valley Forge Minutemen 2
7 9/22/2017 10:00 AM BGRI4 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 0 TBD 0
8 9/22/2017 10:15 AM BGRI2 South Shore Kings 2 Cheektowaga 0
9 9/22/2017 11:00 AM BGRI3 Team Maryland 11 Wheatfield Blades 2
10 9/22/2017 11:30 AM BGRI1 Niagara North Stars 6 NJ Avalanche (May) 1
11 9/22/2017 11:45 AM BGRI2 Upper Canada Cyclones 19 Erie Jr. Otters 2
12 9/22/2017 12:30 PM BGRI3 Cleveland Barons 3 Hamilton Huskies 4
13 9/22/2017 1:00 PM BGRI1 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 6 Monarchs Blue 1
14 9/22/2017 2:30 PM BGRI1 Pens Elite Black 1 NJ Rockets 4
15 9/22/2017 2:45 PM BGRI4 Sylvania North Stars 7 Troy-Albany Titans 0
16 9/22/2017 3:30 PM BGRI3 Esmark Stars 4 Wheatfield Blades 1
17 9/22/2017 4:00 PM BGRI1 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 6 South Shore Kings 5
18 9/22/2017 4:15 PM BGRI2 Rochester Coalition 5 NJ Avalanche (May) 0
19 9/22/2017 4:15 PM BGRI4 Meijer AAA 0 TBD 0
20 9/22/2017 5:00 PM BGRI3 Valley Forge Minuteman 6 Cheektowaga 1
21 9/22/2017 5:30 PM BGRI1 Team Maryland 3 Monarchs Gold 3
22 9/22/2017 5:45 PM BGRI2 Niagara North Stars 12 Pittsburgh Icemen 2
23 9/22/2017 5:45 PM BGRI4 Cleveland Barons 3 West Seneca Wings 5
24 9/22/2017 6:30 PM BGRI3 Hamilton Huskies 2 Palmyra Black Knights 4
25 9/22/2017 7:00 PM BGRI1 Upper Canada Cyclones 3 Monarchs Blue 1
26 9/22/2017 7:15 PM BGRI2 Erie Jr. Otters 0 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 14
27 9/23/2017 7:30 AM BGRI3 Niagara North Stars 5 Rochester Coalition 2
28 9/23/2017 7:45 AM BGRI1 Pittsburgh Icemen 5 NJ Avalanche (May) 2
29 9/23/2017 8:00 AM BGRI2 Team Maryland 0 Esmark Stars 6
30 9/23/2017 9:15 AM BGRI1 Monarchs Gold 4 Sylvania North Stars 1
31 9/23/2017 9:30 AM BGRI2 Wheatfield Blades 7 Troy-Albany Titans 5
32 9/23/2017 10:10 AM BGRI4 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 2 Upper Canada Cyclones 5
33 9/23/2017 10:45 AM BGRI1 Erie Jr. Otters 2 Monarchs Blue 12
34 9/23/2017 11:00 AM BGRI2 TBD 0 Cheektowaga 0
35 9/23/2017 11:30 AM BGRI3 West Seneca Wings 6 Palmyra Black Knights 4
36 9/23/2017 12:15 PM BGRI1 NJ Rockets 2 Hamilton Huskies 2
37 9/23/2017 12:30 PM BGRI2 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 6 Meijer AAA 0
38 9/23/2017 1:00 PM BGRI3 Pens Elite Black 7 Cleveland Barons 0
39 9/23/2017 1:40 PM BGRI4 South Shore Kings 3 Valley Forge Minutemen 1


Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA
Team Maryland 1 1 1 3 14 11
Esmark Stars 2 0 1 5 12 3
Wheatfield Blades 1 2 0 2 8 17
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA
Monarchs Gold 3 0 1 5 15 4
Sylvania North Stars 1 1 1 3 10 6
Troy-Albany Titans 0 3 0 0 5 22
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA
Pens Elite Black 2 1 0 4 11 4
Cleveland Barons 0 3 0 0 6 16
West Seneca Wings 2 1 0 4 11 10
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA
New Jersey Rockets 1 0 2 4 11 8
Hamilton Huskies 1 1 1 3 8 9
Palmyra Black Knights 1 1 1 3 13 13
Pool E
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA
Buffalo Jr. Sabres 1 0 0 2 6 5
Meijer AAA Hockey 0 1 0 0 1 2
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pool F
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA
South Shore Kings 2 1 0 4 7 6
Valley Forge Minutemen 2 1 0 4 8 2
Cheektowaga 0 2 0 0 0 2
Pool G
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA
Niagara North Stars 3 0 0 6 23 5
Rochester Coalition 2 1 0 4 15 5
Pittsburgh Icemen 1 2 0 2 7 22
NJ Avalanche (May) 0 3 0 0 3 16
Pool H
Team Wins Losses Ties Points GF GA
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 2 1 0 4 22 6
Upper CA Cyclones 3 0 0 6 27 5
Erie Jr. Otters 0 3 0 0 5 45
Monarchs Blue 1 2 0 2 14 11
Playoff Schedule
Date Game # Time Rink # Away Home
23-Sep 1 3:15 PM BGRI 1 Coalition 7 Maryland 4
23-Sep 2 3:30 PM BGRI 2 Niagara 1 Esmark 5
23-Sep 3 4:45 PM BGRI 1 Upper Canada Cyclones 1 Monarchs Gold 5
23-Sep 4 4:25 PM BGRI 4 Jr Flyers 3 Sylvania 4 (so)
23-Sep 5 5:30 PM BGRI 3 Palmyra Black Knights 7 Meijer 4
23-Sep 6 6:15 PM BGRI 1 NJ Rockets 2 Jr. Sabres 4
23-Sep 7 7:45 PM BGRI 1 Pens Elite Black 1 South Shore Kings 3
23-Sep 8 8:00 PM BGRI 2 West Seneca 4 Valley Forge 3
24-Sep 9 7:30 AM BGRI 1 Coalition 4 Sylvania 0
24-Sep 10 7:30 AM BGRI 3 Palmyra 4 West Seneca Wings 0
24-Sep 11 9:00 AM BGRI 1 Monarchs Gold 6 South Shore Kings 0
24-Sep 12 9:00 AM BGRI 3 Niagara North 2 Jr Sabres 1
24-Sep 13 9:15 AM BGRI 3 NJ Rockets Pens Elite
24-Sep 14 9:15 AM BGRI 4 Esmark 3 Upper Canada 6
24-Sep Gold Final 1:30 PM BGRI 1 Monarchs Gold 1 Niagara North 2
24-Sep Silver Final 1:45 PM BGRI 2 Pens Elite 2 Upper Canada 1
24-Sep Bronze Final 1:45 PM BGRI 4 Rochester Coalition 4 Palmyra Black Knights 0
Consolation Schedule ** Paul Louis Arena

PLA: 1 Boys Club Place, Rochester NY

Date Game # Time Rink # Away Home
23-Sep 1 3:10 PM BGRI 4 NJ Avalanche Wheatfield
23-Sep 2 4:00 PM BGRI 3 Troy-Albany Monarchs Blue
23-Sep 3 5:00 PM BGRI 2 Icemen Huskies
23-Sep 4 5:55 PM BGRI 4 Canandaigua Erie Otters
23-Sep 5 6:30 PM BGRI 2 Cleveland Barons Cheektowaga
24-Sep 6 10:00 AM PLA Monroe County  Erie Otters
24-Sep 7 10:30 AM BGRI 1  Troy Albany  Icemen
24-Sep 8 10:30 AM BGRI 3  Wheatfield  Hamilton
24-Sep 9 10:45 AM BGRI 2  NJ Avalanche  Cheektowaga
24-Sep 10 10:45 AM BGRI 4 Team Maryland Jr Flyers
24-Sep 11 11:30 AM PLA  Cleveland  Monarchs Blue
24-Sep 12 12:15 PM BGRI 4 Meijer Valley Forge

Once again one of the top ’03 birth year travel hockey tournaments will take place in Rochester, NY.  This year’s event is scheduled for September 22-24, 2017. The top Bantam teams across Canada and the United States will be invited to attend. Apply to reserve your spot today by filling out our application HERE!!

 

This year’s event will include Bantam Minor (2004) and Bantam Major (2003) birth years.

Don’t forget to follow us on TWITTER for important updates as teams register and sponsors are added. Our Twitter handle is @03RochInvitatio.

Tournament Quick Facts:

– Tournament will begin Friday morning, September 22nd and conclude Sunday afternoon, September 24th

– The 2003 tournament will be headquartered at the Bill Gray’s Regional Iceplex, a state-of-the-art facility conveniently located near major expressways, hotels, restaurants and The Greater Rochester International Airport in Rochester, NY.  BGRI is home to four NHL-sized rinks that will keep all the action at one location all weekend!

– The 2004 tournament will be headquartered at the newly renovated Rochester Ice Center. A two-pad facility with all the hockey amenities to make a great weekend experience for all players, coaches and families attending!

– Tournament is a FIVE-game guarantee with the possibility to play 6 games.

– Each game will feature 3, 15-minute periods.

– USA Hockey Sanctioned Event

– Team entry fee: $1,525 usd or cdn! We will honor the Canadian dollar at par for entry fees!!

– As a condition of acceptance, all teams must reserve rooms and stay in an authorized hotel per the list below. A two (2) night minimum stay is required. Please do not contact the hotels directly as team reservations must be made via rooming lists.

– NO GATE FEES

 

Coaches!  Add this event to your season plan as an early season event to kick start your season and start it off right!

 

To register, click on the following link:  2017 The Roc 2003 AAA Invitational Registration

In order to reserve your spot for in the highly competitive field, fill out the registration below TODAY!

When: September 22-24th
Where: Bill Gray’s Regional Iceplex in Rochester, NY and Rochester Ice Center in Fairport, NY
Cost: $1,525 USD or $1,525 CAD

Register below TODAY:
USA Hockey Sanctioned event


 

SATURDAY:

Overall/Gold Quarterfinals

3:45 PM – BGRI1:  Monarchs Gold 4 (home) vs. Upper Canada Cyclones 1(Game 1)

6:45 PM – BGRI1:  Team Illinois 4 vs South Shore Kings 2 (Game 5)

5:15 PM – BGRI1:  Pittsburgh Pens Elite (home) 9 vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 2 (Game 3)

7:00 PM – BGRI2:  Compuware (home) 3 vs. Pittsburgh Pens Black 5 (Game 6)

 

Silver/Bronze Quarterfinals

4:00 PM – BGRI2:  Meijer Hockey 1 (home) vs. Providence Capitals 3 (Game 2)

5:30 PM – BGRI2:  NY Saints 1 (home) vs. Webster Storm 8 (Game 4)

7:10 PM – BGRI4:  NJ Avalanche 4 (home) vs. Minuteman Flames 5 s/o (Game 7)

7:30 PM – BGRI3:   Hamilton Huskies 3 (home) vs. Buffalo Jr. Sabres 6 (Game 8)

Consolation Games:

4:30 PM – BGRI3:  Monarchs Blue 1 (home) vs. New England Jr Falcons 4

4:40 PM – Cleveland Barons (home) 3 vs. Wheatfield Blades 6

6:00 PM – Cleveland Lumberjacks 1 (home) vs. West Seneca Wings 6

SUNDAY:

Bronze Semifinals:

7:15 AM – BGRI4:  NY Saints (home) 0 vs. NJ Avalanche 3

7:30 AM – BGRI3: Meijer Hockey (home) 2 vs Hamilton Huskies 0

Silver Semifinals:

7:30 AM – BGRI1: Minuteman Flames (home) 10 vs. Rochester Storm 3

7:45 AM – BGRI2:  Buffalo Jr Sabres 7 (home) vs. Providence Capitals 3

Gold Semifinals:

8:45 AM – BGRI4:  Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs (home) 2 vs. Compuware 0

9:00 AM – BGRI3:  Upper Canada Cyclones 4   (home) vs. South Shore Kings 5 (OT)

Overall Championship Semifinals:

9:00 AM – BGRI1:  Team Illinois (home) 3 vs. Monarchs Gold 5

9:15 AM – BGRI2: Pens Elite Black (home) 0 vs. Pittsburgh Pens Elite 4

Consolation Games:

10:15 AM – BGRI4:  Rochester Americans (home) 2 vs. Pittsburgh Icemen 6

10:45 AM – BGRI2:  Esmark Stars (home) 7 vs. Amherst Knights 0

Championship Game Schedule:

BGRI1 at 12:00PM is Bronze Final:  Meijer AAA 2 (home) vs. NJ Avalanche 8

BGRI2 at 12:15 PM is Silver Final:  Buffalo Jr. Sabres (home) 4 vs. Minuteman Flames 1

BGRI1 at 1:30 PM is Overall Final:  Pittsburgh Pens Elite (home) 1 vs. Monarchs Gold 3

BGRI2 at 1:45 PM is Gold Final:  South Shore Kings (home) 4 vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs 1



Game # Date Time Rink # Home GF Visitor GF
1 9/23/2016 8:00 AM BGRI1 Monarchs Gold  4 New England Jr. Falcons  0
2 9/23/2016 8:15 AM BGRI2 South Shore Kings  8 Pittsburgh Icemen  1
3 9/23/2016 8:15 AM BGRI3 Minuteman Flames  3 Rochester Americans  0
4 9/23/2016 8:30 AM BGRI4 Webster Storm  4 Cleveland Lumberjacks  2
5 9/23/2016 9:30 AM BGRI1 New York Saints  2 Meijer Hockey  2
6 9/23/2016 9:45 AM BGRI2 Pittsburgh Pens Elite  4 West Seneca Wings  1
7 9/23/2016 9:45 AM BGRI3 NJ Avalanche  7 Amherst Knights  2
8 9/23/2016 10:00 AM BGRI4 Buffalo Jr. Sabres  9 Esmark Stars  1
9 9/23/2016 11:00 AM BGRI1 Providence Jr. Caps  5 Monarchs Blue  0
10 9/23/2016 11:15 AM BGRI2 Team Illinois  1 Pens Elite Black  3
11 9/23/2016 11:15 AM BGRI3 Upper Canada Cyclones  2 Cleveland Barons  1
12 9/23/2016 12:30 PM BGRI1 Compuware  4 Hamilton Huskies  3
13 9/23/2016 12:45 PM BGRI2 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs  7 Wheatfield Blades  1
14 9/23/2016 2:40 PM BGRI4 Meijer Hockey  3 New England Jr. Falcons  2
15 9/23/2016 3:00 PM BGRI1 NJ Avalanche  2 South Shore Kings  2
16 9/23/2016 4:10 PM BGRI4 Team Illinois  11 Esmark Stars  1
17 9/23/2016 4:15 PM BGRI2 Pens Elite Black  3 Rochester Americans  1
18 9/23/2016 4:30 PM BGRI1 Buffalo Jr. Sabres  5 Minuteman Flames  3
19 9/23/2016 4:30 PM BGRI3 New York Saints  3 West Seneca Wings  1
20 9/23/2016 5:40 PM BGRI4 Compuware  3 Amherst Knights  1
21 9/23/2016 5:45 PM BGRI2 Webster Storm  6 Wheatfield Blades  1
22 9/23/2016 6:00 PM BGRI1 Pittsburgh Pens Elite  2 Monarchs Gold  1
23 9/23/2016 6:00 PM BGRI3 Hamilton Huskies  7 Pittsburgh Icemen  0
24 9/23/2016 7:10 PM BGRI4 Upper Canada Cyclones  8 Monarchs Blue  2
25 9/23/2016 7:15 PM BGRI2 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs  6 Cleveland Lumberjacks  1
26 9/23/2016 7:30 PM BGRI1 Cleveland Barons  0 Providence Jr. Caps  6
27 9/24/2016 7:45 AM BGRI1 Esmark Stars  4 Rochester Americans  1
28 9/24/2016 8:00 AM BGRI2 Pittsburgh Pens Elite  5 New York Saints  3
29 9/24/2016 9:15 AM BGRI1 Monarchs Gold  13 Meijer Hockey  0
30 9/24/2016 9:30 AM BGRI2 West Seneca Wings  1 New England Jr. Falcons  0
31 9/24/2016 9:50 AM BGRI4 Providence Jr. Caps  2 Upper Canada Cyclones  4
32 9/24/2016 10:00 AM BGRI3 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs  3 Webster Storm  2
33 9/24/2016 10:45 AM BGRI1 Cleveland Barons  3 Monarchs Blue  6
34 9/24/2016 11:00 AM BGRI2 Buffalo Jr. Sabres  1 Team Illinois  3
35 9/24/2016 11:30 AM BGRI3 Cleveland Lumberjacks  2 Wheatfield Blades  4
36 9/24/2016 12:15 PM BGRI1 South Shore Kings  3 Hamilton Huskies  2
37 9/24/2016 12:30 PM BGRI2 Minuteman Flames  1 Pens Elite Black  3
38 9/24/2016 1:00 PM BGRI3 NJ Avalanche  0 Compuware  1
39 9/24/2016 1:40 PM BGRI4 Amherst Knights  4 Pittsburgh Icemen  4


Pool A
Team Wins Losses Ties Points   GF GA
Pittsburgh Pens Elite — 1st 3 0 0 6 11 5
New York Saints — 2nd  1  1  1  3  8  8
West Seneca Wings — 3rd  0  2  0  0  2  7
Pool B
Team Wins Losses Ties Points   GF GA
Monarchs Gold — 1st 2 1 0 4 18 2
Meijer Hockey — 2nd  1  1  1  3  5  17
NE Jr. Falcons — 3rd  0  2  0  0  2  7
Pool C
Team Wins Losses Ties Points   GF GA
NJ Avalanche — 2nd 1 1  1 3 9 5
Compuware — 1st  3  0  0  4  8  4
Amherst Knights — 3rd  0  2  1  1  7  14
Pool D
Team Wins Losses Ties Points   GF GA
South Shore Kings — 1st 2 0 1  5 13 5
Hamilton Huskies — 2nd  1  2  0  2  12  7
Pittsburgh Icemen — 3rd  0  2  1  1  5  19
Pool E
Team Wins Losses Ties Points   GF GA
Buffalo Jr. Sabres — 2nd 2 1 0 4 15 7
Team Illinois — 1st  2  1  0  4  15  5
Esmark Stars — 3rd  1  2  0  0  6  21
Pool F
Team Wins Losses Ties Points   GF GA
Minuteman Flames — 2nd 1 2 0 2 7 8
Pens Elite ‘Black’ — 1st  3  0  0  6  9  3
Rochester Americans  — 3rd  0  3  0  0  2  10
Pool G
Team Wins Losses Ties Points   GF GA
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs — 1st 3 0 0 6 16 4
Webster Storm — 2nd  2  1  0  4  12  6
Cleveland Jacks — 4th  0  3  0  0  5  14
Wheatfield Blades — 3rd  1  2  0  2  6  15
Pool H
Team Wins Losses Ties Points   GF GA
Providence Jr. Caps — 2nd 2 1 0 4 13 4
Upper CA Cyclones — 1st  3 0 0 6 14 5
Cleveland Barons — 4th  0  3  0  0 4  14
Monarchs Blue — 3rd  1  2  0  2  8  16

Once again one of the top ’03 birth year travel hockey tournaments will take place in Rochester, NY.  This year’s event is scheduled for September 23 -25, 2016. The top Pee Wee teams across Canada and the United States will be invited to attend. Apply to reserve your spot today by filling out our application HERE!!

 

Don’t forget to follow us on TWITTER for important updates as teams register and sponsors are added. Our Twitter handle is @03RochInvitatio.

Tournament Quick Facts:

– Tournament will begin Friday morning, September 23rd and conclude Sunday afternoon, September 25th

– The tournament will be headquartered at the Bill Gray’s Regional Iceplex, a state-of-the-art facility conveniently located near major expressways, hotels, restaurants and The Greater Rochester International Airport in Rochester, NY.  BGRI is home to four NHL-sized rinks that will keep all the action at one location all weekend!

– Tournament is a FOUR-game guarantee with the possibility to play 6 games.

– Each game will feature 3, 15-minute periods.

– USA Hockey Sanctioned Event

– Team entry fee: $1,450 usd or $1,775 in cdn

– As a condition of acceptance, all teams must reserve rooms and stay in an authorized hotel per the list below. A two (2) night minimum stay is required. Please do not contact the hotels directly as team reservations must be made via rooming lists.

– NO GATE FEES

 

Coaches!  Add this event to your season plan as an early season event to kick start your season and start it off right!

 

To register, click on the following link:  2016 The Roc 2003 AAA Invitational Registration


2015 RYH ’03 Invitational AAA Playoff Schedule
Overall Championship Bracket
4:00 PM (9/26) BGRI – 1 South Shore Kings (1) Ottawa Jr. Senators (4) Game 46
5:30 PM (9/26) BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans (7) Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs (2) Game 47
7:00 PM (9/26) BGRI – 1 NJ Avalanche (2) Mississauga Sens (4) Game 48
8:30 PM (9/26) BGRI – 1 Waterloo Wolves (3) Ottawa Jr. 67’s (4) Game 49
8:45 AM (9/27) BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans (5) Ottawa Jr Senators (4) Game 61
8:30 AM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Ottawa Jr 67’s (2) Mississauga Senators (3) OT Game 62
1:00 PM (9/27) BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans (3) Mississauga Senators (2) Game 76
Gold Championship Bracket
8:15 AM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs (3) South Shore Kings (6) Game 63
8:30 AM (9/27) Scottsville Waterloo Wolves (5) NJ Avalanche (7) Game 64
2:30 PM (9/27) BGRI – 1 South Shore Kings (7) NJ Avalanche (6) SO Game 77
Silver Championship Bracket
3:30 PM (9/26) BGRI – 2 Vaughan Kings (3) West Seneca Wings (0) Game 50
5:00 PM (9/26) BGRI – 2 Markham Waxers (3) Philadelphia Flyers (4) Game 51
6:30 PM (9/26) BGRI – 2 Clarington Toros (2) Rochester Grizzlies (3) Game 52
8:00 PM (9/26) BGRI – 2 Buffalo Jr Sabres (3) Southern Tier Adm (2) Game 53
10:15 AM (9/27) BGRI – 1 Philadelphia Flyers (1) Vaughan Kings (2) OT Game 65
10:00 AM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Buffalo Jr. Sabres (2) Rochester Grizzlies (3) OT Game 66
3:00 PM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Vaughan Kings (4 ) Rochester Grizzlies (2) Game 78
Bronze Championship Bracket
4:45  PM (9/26) PLA Syracuse Nationals (0) Guelph Gryphons (3) Game 54
6:15  PM (9/26) PLA U. C. Cyclones (4) Boston Advantage (1) Game 55
7:45 PM (9/26) PLA New England Falcons (4) Cle Lumberjacks (1) Game 56
8:15 PM (9/26) BGRI – 4 Pens Elite ‘Black’ (5) NJ Rockets (6) Game 57
7:15 AM (9/27) BGRI – 1 U.C. Cyclones (2) Guelph Gryphons (7) Game 67
7:00 AM (9/27) Scottsville NJ Rockets (2) New England Falcons (3) Game 68
1:30 PM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Guelph Gryphons (5) NE Jr. Falcons (2) Game 79
Consolation Games
3:45 PM (9/26) BGRI – 4 Chatham-Kent (7) Mercer Chiefs (0) Game 58
5:15 PM (9/26) BGRI – 4 Esmark Stars (2) Amherst Knights (5) Game 59
6:45 PM (9/26) BGRI – 4 Wheatfield Blades (5) Lambton Jr Sting (8) Game 60
9:45 AM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Chatham-Kent (4) West Seneca Wings (3) Game 69
11:00AM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Markham Waxers (6) Lambton Jr. Stings (0) Game 70
11:30 AM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Esmark Stars (2) Wheatfield Blades (4) Game 71
11:45 AM (9/27) BGRI – 1 Mercer Chiefs (2) Amherst Knights (3) Game 72
12:15 PM (9/27) BGRI – 2 Clarington (1) Pens Elite Black (3) Game 73
12:45 PM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Boston Advantage (1) Southern Tier Admirals (3) Game 74
2:00 PM (9/27) BGRI – 4 Syracuse Nationals (4) Cleveland Lumberjacks (1) Game 75


 

Tier II Preliminary Playoff Schedule
9/27/2015 7:00 AM BGRI – 2 New Jersey Devils (3) Buffalo Regals (2)
9/27/2015 7:15 AM BGRI – 4 Ithaca Bears (0) Garden City Falcons (5)
9/27/2015 10:15 AM LS – East London Jr. Mustangs (3) Niagara Purple Eagles (2)
9/27/2015 10:15 AM LS – West Webster Cyclones (1) Skaneateles Lakers (4)
9/27/2015 9:00 AM LS – East Syr Valley Eagles (2) Minuteman Flames (4)
9/27/2015 1:15 PM LS – West New Jersey Devils (0) Garden City Falcons (3)
9/27/2015 3:15 PM BGRI – 4 London Jr. Mustangs (3) Skaneateles Lakers (2)

NOTICE:  PLEASE CHECK WITH TOURNAMENT HEADQUARTERS FOR SUNDAY TIMES AND LOCATIONS.  GAMES MOVED DUE TO RINK 3 WORK CONTINUING!

 

All Sunday Consolation games will be 12-12-15 format.  Sorry for inconveniences and we appreciate everyone’s patience.

 

2015 RYH ’03 Invitational
AAA Pool Standings
Pool A W L T GF GA Goal %
Rochester Americans 3 0 0 15 5 0.750
Upper Canada Cyclones 1 2 0 5 11 0.3125
Markham Waxers 2 1 0 12 8 0.600
Esmark Stars 0 3 0 3 13 0.1875
Pool B W L T GF GA Goal %
South Shore Kings 3 0 0 15 4 0.790
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 0 3 0 9 14 0.353
Vaughan Kings 2 1 0 9 8 0.529
Syracuse Nationals 1 2 0 6 11 0.100
Pool C W L T GF GA Goal %
North Jersey Avalanche 3 0 0 24 6 0.800
Clarington Toros 2 1 0 12 10 0.545
New England Jr. Falcons 1 2 0 13 10 0.565
Wheatfield Blades 0 3 0 3 26 0.103
Pool D W L T GF GA Goal %
Buffalo Jr. Sabres 2 1 0 20 8 0.714
Waterloo Wolves 2 1 0 9 8 0.529
Pittsburgh Pens Elite ‘Black’ 1 2 0 10 8 0.445
 —Waterloo wins pool D via head to head
Pool E W L T GF GA Goal %
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 3 0 0 22 6 0.786
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 1 1 1 12 10 0.545
Boston Advantage 1 1 1 6 13 0.316
Amherst Knights 0 3 0 5 16 0.313
Pool F W L T GF GA Goal %
Ottawa Jr. Senators 3 0 0 23 2 0.920
West Seneca Wings 2 1 0 9 11 0.400
Guelph Gryphons 1 2 0 8 12 0.400
Mercer Chiefs 0 3 0 6 21 0.222
Pool G W L T GF GA Goal %
Ottawa Jr. 67’s 3 0 0 13 4 0.765
New Jersey Rockets 0 2 1 8 15 0.348
Southern Tier Admirals 2 1 0 15 10 0.600
Lambton Jr. Sting 0 2 1 7 14 0.333
Pool H W L T GF GA Goal %
Mississauga Senators 3 0 0 14 4 0.778
Rochester Grizzlies 1 2 0 8 11 0.421
Cleveland Lumberjacks 0 3 0 3 25 0.107

 


2015 RYH ’03 Invitational
AAA Pool Schedule & Results
Home Guest 
Date Time Rink Home Team Score Visting Team Score
Friday 7:45 AM BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans 5 Esmark Stars 1
Friday 7:45 AM BGRI – 4 Waterloo Wolves 4 Rochester Grizzlies 0
Friday 8:00 AM BGRI – 2 Ottawa Jr Senators 9 Mercer Chiefs 1
Friday 9:15 AM BGRI – 1 Clarington Toros 4 New England Jr. Falcons 1
Friday 9:15 AM BGRI – 4 West Seneca WIngs 3 Guelph Gryphons 1
Friday 9:30 AM BGRI – 2 New Jersey Rockets 4 Southern Tier Admirals 7
Friday 9:45 AM LaSh NJ Avalanche 12 Wheatfield Blades 0
Friday 10:45 AM BGRI – 1 South Shore Kings 6 Syracuse Nationals 0
Friday 10:45 AM BGRI – 4 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 5 Pens Elite ‘Black’ 3
Friday 11:00 AM BGRI – 2 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 2 Boston Advantage 2
Friday 11:15 AM LaSh Vaughan Kings 4 Chatham-Kent Cyclones 3
Friday 12:15 PM BGRI – 1 Upper Canada Cyclones 1 Markham Waxers 6
Friday 12:15 PM BGRI – 4 Ottawa Jr. 67’s 4 Lambton Jr. Sting 2
Friday 12:30 PM BGRI – 2 Mississauga Senators 7 Cleveland Lumberjacks 0
Friday 12:45 PM LaSh Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 5 Amherst Knights 3
Friday 2:00 PM BGRI – 2 Guelph Gryphons 0 Ottawa Jr. Senators 6
Friday 2:15 PM LaSh Mercer Chiefs 2 West Seneca Wings 5
Friday 3:00 PM BGRI – 1 New England Jr. Falcons 4 NJ Avalanche 6
Friday 3:30 PM BGRI – 2 Wheatfield Blades 3 Clarington Toros 6
Friday 3:45 PM LaSh Waterloo Wolves 5 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 3
Friday 4:15 PM BGRI – 4 Chatham-Kent Cyclones 2 South Shore Kings 5
Friday 4:30 PM BGRI – 1 Syracuse Nationals 1 Vaughan Kings 3
Friday 5:00 PM BGRI – 2 Esmark Stars 0 Upper Canada Cyclones 3
Friday 5:40 PM BGRI – 4 Amherst Knight 0 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 7
Friday 6:00 PM BGRI – 1 Markham Waxers 1 Rochester Americans 5
Friday 6:30 PM BGRI – 2 Lambton Jr. Sting 2 New Jersey Rockets 2
Friday 7:05 PM BGRI – 4 Pens Elite ‘Black’ 2 Mississauga Senators 3
Friday 7:30 PM BGRI – 1 Southern Tier Admirals 0 Ottawa Jr. 67’s 3
Friday 8:00 PM BGRI – 2 Cleveland Lumberjacks 3 Rochester Grizzlies 6
Friday 8:35 PM BGRI – 4 Boston Advantage 0 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 9
Saturday 8:15 AM BGRI – 2 Guelph Gryphons 7 Mercer Chiefs 3
Saturday 8:45 AM BGRI – 1 South Shore Kings 4 Vaughan Kings 2
Saturday 9:45 AM BGRI – 2 Boston Advantage 4 Amherst Knights 2
Saturday 9:45 AM BGRI – 4 Ottawa Jr. Senators 8 West Seneca Wings 1
Saturday 10:15 AM BGRI – 1 Chatham-Kent Cyclones 2 Syracuse Nationals 5
Saturday 11:15 AM BGRI – 4 Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 0 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 0
Saturday 11:15 AM BGRI – 2 Mississauga Senators 4 Rochester Grizzlies 2
Saturday 10:30 AM GVIA Markham Waxers 5 Esmark Stars 2
Saturday 11:45 AM BGRI – 1 Rochester Americans 5 Upper Canada Cyclones 3
Saturday 12:15 PM GVIA Buffalo Jr. Sabres 12 Cleveland Lumberjacks 0
Saturday 12:45 PM BGRI – 2 Waterloo Wolves 0 Pens Elite ‘Black’ 5
Saturday 12:45 PM BGRI – 4 NJ Avalanche 6 Clarington Toros 2
Saturday 1:15 PM BGRI – 1 New England Jr Falcons 8 Wheatfield Blades 0
Saturday 2:00 PM GVIA Ottawa Jr. 67’s 6 New Jersey Rockets 2
Saturday 2:15 PM BGRI – 4 Southern Tier Admirals 8 Lambton Jr. Sting 3

 

2015 RYH ’03 Invitational
Tier II Preliminary Round Standings
Team W L T GF GA Goal %
Skaneateles Lakers 2 0 0 11 3 0.786
Webster Cyclones 2 0 1 10 7 0.588
Buffalo Regals (WNY) 0 1 1 5 8 .385
Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 1 1 0 7 9 0.4375
Syracuse Valley Eagles 0 1 1 6 10 0.375
London Jr. Mustangs 2 0 0 11 2 0.846
New Jersey Devils 1 1 0 5 7 0.417
Garden City Falcons 1 2 0 8 9 0.471
Minuteman Flames 0 3 0 3 10 0.231
Ithaca Bears 1 1 1 6 7 0.462

 

2015 RYH ’03 Invitational
Tier II Preliminary Round Schedule
Date Time Rink Home Team Score Visting Team Score
Friday 1:45 PM BGRI – 1 Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles  6 Syracuse Valley Eagles  2
Friday 1:45 PM BGRI – 4 Buffalo Regals (WNY)  1 London Jr. Mustangs  4
Friday 3:00 PM BGRI – 4 New Jersey Devils  2 Garden City Falcons  1
Friday 3:30 PM PLA Minuteman Flames  0 Skaneateles Lakers  5
Friday 4:45 PM PLA Ithaca Bears  2 Webster Cyclones  2
Saturday 7:30 AM BGRI – 1 Garden City Falcons  4 Ithaca Bears  2
Saturday 8:30 AM BGRI – 4 Webster Cyclones  3 Minuteman Flames  2
Saturday 11:00 AM LS – East London Jr. Mustangs  7 Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles  1
Saturday 12:00 PM PLA Skaneateles Lakers  6 New Jersey Devils  3
Saturday 12:15 PM LS – East Syracuse Valley Eagles  4 Buffalo Regals (WNY)  4
Saturday 2:15 PM BGRI – 2 Minuteman Flames  1 Ithaca Bears  2
Saturday 2:45 PM BGRI – 1 Webster Cyclones Garden City Falcons
Saturday 4:30 PM LS – East Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles Skaneateles Lakers
Saturday 5:30 PM LS – West Buffalo Regals (WNY) New Jersey Devils
Saturday 5:45 PM LS – East London Jr. Mustangs Syracuse Valley Eagles
Rink Information:
BGRI = Bill Gray’s Regional Iceplex:  2700 Brighton-Henrietta Townline Road, Rochester NY 14623
PLA = Paul Louis Arena (formerly SIR):  1 Boys Club Pl, Rochester, NY 14608 (12 minutes from BGRI)
LS East/West = Lakeshore Hockey Arena:  123 Ling Rd, Rochester, NY 14612 (18 minutes from BGRI)

New in 2015, the ’03 RYH AAA Invitational will offer a competitive Tier II division for teams invited to participate. The aim of the RYH Invitational is to offer a competitive experience early in the season to maximize the benefit for coaches, players and families travelling to Rochester, NY for the weekend. The Tier II Division will aim to bring some of the top AA teams from Southern Ontario together with top Tier II/AA programs in the Northeast United States for a competitive weekend of hockey and fun.

Play for the Tier II Division is scheduled to begin at 12 noon on Friday, September 25th and will be completed by mid-afternoon on Sunday, September 27th. Teams will be guaranteed four games during the weekend with a chance to play in a 5th game for teams reaching either Gold, Silver or Bronze championship games.

The tournament will be headquartered at the Bill Gray’s Regional Iceplex. Depending on demand, some games may be played at other area rinks located 15-20 minutes from the Iceplex. The schedule will be available at least two weeks prior to the tournament starting.

As with any of our ’03 RYH Invitational events, there is no gate fee to attend the games. The per team registration fee is $1,075 USD or $1,200 CAD.

Invited teams are encouraged to register as soon as possible to secure your spot. Registration can be done quickly and easily on our registration page and submitted online at the following link: http://www.2003aaainvitational.com/?page_id=26.

Teams that do not receive an invite and wish to apply for tournament entry for the Tier II Division are also encouraged to register and our tournament committee will evaluate the application and make a decision with the competitiveness of the event in mind.

We hope to welcome many new teams to Rochester, NY next September!

Any questions can be submitted via email to: sprocious@rochester.rr.com. Please use ’03 RYH Invitational in the subject line.